Wikamp







Fb

Exams

A+ / A-

  • "Engineering Drawing" retake exam

22.06 (Thursday) - 12:00-14:30, room 16, IFE building (10.00- homework consultation)

04.07 (Tuesday) - 12:00-14:30, room 17, IFE building (10.00- homework consultation)

 

Please sign-up on on the WIKAMP Platforms, on server IFE http://ife.edu.p.lodz.pl and enter Students' Office/Students' Office with password "Drawing" , press "enrol", and choose the date

 

  • "Electrical Circuits and Measurements" - I year CS      

22.06 (Thursday), 14:00-16:00,Faculty of Electrical, Electronic, Computer and Control Engineering, audytorium E2

29.06 (Thursday), 14:00-16:00,Faculty of Electrical, Electronic, Computer and Control Engineering, audytorium E2

7.09 (Thursday) 14:00-16:00,Faculty of Electrical, Electronic, Computer and Control Engineering, audytorium E2

 

  • "Circuit Theory" and "Electronics and Electrical Engineering"

28.06 (Wednesday), 8:15-10:00, Faculty of Electrical, Electronic, Computer and Control Engineering, audytorium E1

05.07 (Wednesday), 8:15-10:00, Faculty of Electrical, Electronic, Computer and Control Engineering, audytorium E1

13.09 (Wednesday), 8:15-10:00, Faculty of Electrical, Electronic, Computer and Control Engineering, audytorium E1

 

 

  • "Statistique et les bases de l'econometrie" - II GT

27.06 (Tuesday), 10:00, LODEX, room OZ-125 B

04.07 (Tuesday), 10:00, LODEX, room OZ-125 B

12.09 (Tuesday), 10:00, LODEX, room OZ-125 B

 

 

  • "Mathematiques 3"

23.06 (Friday), 17:00, LODEX, room OZ-125 B

08.09 (Friday), 17:00, LODEX, room OZ-125 B

 

 

  • Foreign Language - II year

26.06 (Monday), 11:00 written exam

30.06 (Monday), 11:00 written exam

08.09 (Friday), 11:00 written exam

28.06 (Wednesday) 9:00-16:00, 29.06 (Thursday) 9:00-12:00, 04.07 (Tuesday) 9:00-16:00, 05.07 (Wednesday) 9:00-12:00, 12.09 (Tuesday) 9:00-16:00, 13.09 (Wednesday) 9:00-12:00 - oral exams

 

 

  •  I year "Financial Management in Business" and rest of retake subjects and exams taught by dr. Przemysław Pomykalski

22.06 (Thursday), 12:00-14:00, room 02 IFE building

28.06 (Wednesday), 10:00-12:00, room 24 IFE building

14.09 (Thursday), 10:00-12:00, room 02 IFE building

 

 

  • "Operation Management" - II year BT

22.06 (Thursday), 12:00-14:00, room 24, IFE building, max. 15 students

                           14:00-16:00, room 32, IFE building, max. 32 students

29.06 (Thursday), 8:00-14:00, room 106 IFE building

 

 

  • "Programming and Data Structures" - I year TCS and CS

26.06 (Monday), 10:00-13:00, DMCS, building B18

04.07 (Tuesday), 08:00-11:00, DMCS, building B18

14.09 (Thursday), 10:00-13:00, DMCS, building B18

 

 

  • "Business English for Engineers 1"

22.06 (Thursday) 1. 8:15-9:45, room 01, 02, 16 and Aula IFE

                                 2. 14:15-15:45, Aula IFE   

 

  • "Business English for Engineers 2" retake exams

23.06 (Friday) 8:30-10:30, room 01, IFE building (writing)

                           11:00-14:00, room 01, IFE building (speaking)

29.06 (Thursday) 9:00 (writing), 11:00 (speaking) room 04, IFE building

06.09 (Wednesday) 9:00 (writing), 11:30 (speaking) room 16, IFE building

enrolment

 

  • "Physics" Part I: all students of the first year groups

29.06 (Thursday), 13:15, room 5M10, A19 building, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering

07.09 (Thursday), 10:15, room 5M10, A19 building, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering

Attention: all students should register for the exam on Wikamp (course: Physics Part I)

 

  • "Physics" Part II (Retake exam terms) - MEACS; CS; TCS; BT; Bio; BE

03.07 (Monday) 16:00-18:00 auditorium 0.4 Aula Major;  (B-14, campus B)

06.09 (Wednesday) 14:00-16:00 auditorium 0.4 Aula Major ; (B-14, campus B)

 

  • "Physics" (Retake exam terms) - IT

03.07 (Monday) 16:00-18:00 auditorium 0.4 Aula Major; (B-14, campus B)

06.09 (Wednesday) 14:00-16:00 auditorium 0.4 Aula Major;  (B-14, campus B)

 

  • "Electronic Circuits 1"

22.06 (Thursday) - 12:15, room 217, building B9

04.07 (Thursday) - 15:15, room 217, building B9

05.09 (Tuesday) - 12:15, room 217, building B9

 

  • "Mathematics II" exam, dr Anna Olek - BIO, BE

26.06 (Monday) 11:00-13:00, room 02, IFE building

04.07 (Tuesday) 11:00-13:00, room 02, IFE building

7.09 (Thursday)  14.15-16.00, room 02, building IFE

14.09 (Thursday) 14.15-16.00, room 02, building IFE

 

  • "Mathematics I" exam, dr Anna Olek - BIO, BE 23.06 (Friday) 10:00-12:00, room 16, IFE building

 

  • "Mathematics" test, dr Anna Olek

23.06 (Friday) - 13:00-15:00, room 02, building IFE: II year MEACS, I year IT and ST

26.06 (Monday) - 13:00-15:00, room 02, building IFE: I year IT and ST

27.06 (Tuesday) - 10:00-12:00, room 01, building IFE: I year BIO

30.06 (Friday) - 11:00-13:00, room 16, building IFE: I year MEACS

04.07 (Tuesday) - 11:00-13:00, room 02, building IFE: I year MEACS

05.07 (Wednesday) - 11-:00-13:00, room 02, building IFE: II year MEACS, I year BIO

6.09 (Wednesday) - 14.15-16.00, room 02, building IFE: II year MEACS, I year BIO, IT i ST

13.09 (Wednesday)- 14.15-16.00, room 02, building IFE: II year MEACS, I year BIO, IT i ST

 

  • "Software Engineering" - II year CS

26.06 (Monday) 9:00-10:00, Aula IFE

03.07 (Monday) 9:00-10:00, room 310, Institute of Applied Computer Science

 

  • "Mathematiques" dr Anna Dębińska-Nagórska - I and II year

19.06 (Monday) 10:00, room 16, IFE

27.06 (Tuesday) 8:00-12:00, room 12, IFE

12.09 (Tuesday) 8:00-12:00, room 16, IFE

 

  • "Mathematics I" dr Sławomir Jagodziński - exam

23.06 (Friday) - 11:00-13:00, room 02, IFE I year BT and MEACS

30.06 (Friday) - 8:00-9:30, room 02, IFE I year BT and MEACS

26.06 (Monday) - 8:00-10:00, room 02, IFE I year ST and IT

30.06 (Friday) -9:30-11:00, room 02, IFE I year ST and IT

04.07 (Tuesday) - 8:00-11:00, aula IFE I year BE and BT

 

  • "Mathematics I" dr Slawomir Jagodziński - test

26.06 (Monday) - 10:00-13:00, Aula IFE I year BT and CS

27.06 (Tuesday) - 8:00-11:00, Aula IFE I year BE

30.06 (Friday) - 11:00-14:00, room 02 I year CS

 

  • "Mathematics" dr Sławomir Jagodziński - retake tests and exams

29.06 (Thursday) - 8:00-11:00, room 24, IFE

03.07 (Monday) - 8:00-10:00, room 16, IFE

13.09 (Wednesday) - 8:00-10:00, room 02, IFE

 

  • "Mathematics" dr Jakub Szczepaniak

28.06 (Wednesday) - 10:00-12:00, Aula IFE

03.07 (Monday) - 10:15-12:00, Aula IFE

 

  • "Manufacturing"

22.06 (Thursday) - 12:15, room A20-404, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering

28.06 (Wednesday) - 10:15, room A20-404, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering

05.09 (Tuesday) - 10:15, room A20-404, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering

 

  • "Introduction to Urban Composition"

21.06 (Wednesday) exam "0" - 16:15, Aula B12, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Environmental Engineering

23.06 (Friday) - 12:15, room 705/6, Institute of Architecture and Urban Planning

30.06 (Friday) - 12:15, room 705/6, Institute of Architecture and Urban Planning

12.09 (Tuesday) - 12:15, room 705/6, Institute of Architecture and Urban Planning

 

  • "Design and Maintenance of Machines"

22.06 (Thursday) - 10:00-12:00, room 230, Institute of Turbomachinery

27.06 (Tuesday) - 10:00-12:00, room 230, Institute of Turbomachinery

07.09 (Thursday) - 10:00-12:00, room 230, Institute of Turbomachinery

 

  • "General and Inorganic Chemistry 2"

26.06 (Monday) - 11:15, room S9, Faculty of Biotechnology and Food Sciences

04.09 (Monday) - 11:15, room S9, Faculty of Biotechnology and Food Sciences

 

 

  • "Computer Architecture"

27.06 (Tuesday) - 11:00-13:00, aula A2, Department of Microelectronics and Computer Science, building B18

04.07 (Tuesday) - 11:00-13:00, aula A2, Department of Microelectronics and Computer Science, building B18

12.09 (Tuesday) - 11:00-13:00, aula A2, Department of Microelectronics and Computer Science, building B18

 

  • "Soft Computing"

30.06 (Friday) - 11:30-13:00, auditorium F10, building B9, Lodex

11.09 (Monday) - 14:00-15:30, auditorium F10, building B9, Lodex

 

  • "Foundations of Quantum Mechanics"

26.06 (Monday) - 10:15, room 08, Institute of Physics

03.07 (Monday) - 10:15, room 08, Institute of Physics

04.09 (Monday) - 12:15, room 08, Institute of Physics

 

  • "Analytical Mechanics"

20.06 (Tuesday) exam "0" - 10:15, room 1.05, Institute of Physics

22.06 (Thursday) - 10:15, room 1.05, Institute of Physics

29.06 (Thursday) - 10:15, room 1.05, Institute of Physics

05.09 (Tuesday) - 10:15, room 1.05, Institute of Physics

 

  • "Component Programming"

22.06 (Thursday) - 8:30, room 108, Information Technology Centre, building B19

26.06 (Monday) - 8:30, room 108, Information Technology Centre, building B19

03.07 (Monday) - 8:30, room 108, Information Technology Centre, building B19

 

  • "Bioreactor Engineering"

26.06 (Monday) - 12:00, room P-303, building B10

29.06 (Thursday) - 12:00, room P-303, building B10

 

  • "Geoinformatics"

19.06 (Monday) - 9:15, room 307

26.06 (Monday) - 9:15, room 307

29.06 (Thursday) - 9:15, room 307

 

  • "Structural Mechanics"

22.06 (Thursday) - 10:00, sala 250, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Environmental Engineering

28.06 (Wednesday) - 10:00, sala 250, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Environmental Engineering

05.07 (Wednesday) - 10:00, sala 250, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Environmental Engineering

 

  • "Data Base Systems"

23.06 (Friday) - 11:00, room F10, building B9, Lodex

03.07 (Monday) - 15:00, room F10, building B9, Lodex

14.09 (Thursday) - 15:00, room F10, building B9, Lodex

 

  • "Biochemistry"

03.07 (Monday) - 10:00-12:00, room 336, Faculty of Biotechnology and Food Sciences

06.09 (Wednesday) - 10:00-12:00, room 336, Faculty of Biotechnology and Food Sciences

12.09 (Tuesday) - 10:00-12:00, room 336, Faculty of Biotechnology and Food Sciences

 

  • "Ingenierie electronique et electrique"

30.06 (Friday) - 9:15, room A1, building B18

04.07 (Tuesday) - 10:15, room A3, building B18

07.09 (Thursday) - 9:15, room A1, building B18

 

  • "Management of Innovations in Biotechnology" and "Civil Law"

27.06 (Tuesday) - 10:15-12:00, room 24, IFE

29.06 (Thursday) - 12:00-14:00, room 24, IFE

05.07 (Wednesday) - 10:15-12:00, room 24, IFE

 

  • "History of Polish Architecture"

23.06 (Friday) - 10:00, room 202, building B6, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Environmental Engineering

04.07 (Tuesday) - 10:00, room 202, building B6, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Environmental Engineering

 

  • "Numerical Methods"

27.06 (Tuesday) -10:00, Institute of Mechatronics and Information Systems

03.07 (Monday) - 10:00, Institute of Mechatronics and Information Systems

 

  • "Modern Physics"

29.06 (Thursday) - 10:00-12:00, Aula IFE

                                   12:00-14:00, Aula IFE

03.07 (Monday) - 12:00-14:00, Aula IFE

 

  • "Microbiology"

30.06 (Friday) - 10:30, room 320, Institute of Fermentation Technology and Microbiology,

10.07 (Monday) - 13:00, room 320, Institute of Fermentation Technology and Microbiology

 


Date of record: 2015-02-05
Date of actualization: 2017-09-08
Submited by: Teresa Sarnecka

Faculties